All sponsors

Advanced Accelerator Applications (UK & Ireland) Limited

Active
LondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 28 Jul 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
28 Jul 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jan 2026Secretary resigned: ROBINSON, Timothy William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2026New secretary appointed: CULLEN, Richard Samuel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 May 2025New director appointed: GUPTA, Sandeep. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Apr 2025Director resigned: BROOKS, Jason Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 12 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jan 2026Secretary resigned: ROBINSON, Timothy William
  • 1 Jan 2026New secretary appointed: CULLEN, Richard Samuel
  • 12 May 2025New director appointed: GUPTA, Sandeep
  • 8 Apr 2025Director resigned: BROOKS, Jason Mark
  • 19 Nov 2024Director resigned: BENELLI, Giancarlo
  • 1 Nov 2024New director appointed: KAHLSTROEM, Johan Mikael Olof
  • + 10 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Advanced Accelerator Applications (UK & Ireland) Limited

Is Advanced Accelerator Applications (UK & Ireland) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Advanced Accelerator Applications (UK & Ireland) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Advanced Accelerator Applications (UK & Ireland) Limited sponsor?
Advanced Accelerator Applications (UK & Ireland) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Advanced Accelerator Applications (UK & Ireland) Limited based?
The register lists Advanced Accelerator Applications (UK & Ireland) Limited at Edison House, 223-231 Old Marylebone Road, London, England, NW1 5QT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04189193. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04189193
Address
Edison House, 223-231 Old Marylebone Road, London, England, NW1 5QT
First on register
28 Jul 2021

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.