All sponsors
Aegon UK PLC
ActiveLondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 22 Jan 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
22 Jan 2025
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
4
5 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 30 Sept 2025 — Director resigned: DAVIES, Susanna Frances. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 May 2025 — Secretary resigned: CRAIG, Lynn. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 May 2025 — New secretary appointed: WRIGHT, Amanda. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 May 2025 — New director appointed: BAREGGI, Michele. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Sept 2025Director resigned: DAVIES, Susanna Frances
- 19 May 2025Secretary resigned: CRAIG, Lynn
- 19 May 2025New secretary appointed: WRIGHT, Amanda
- 13 May 2025New director appointed: BAREGGI, Michele
Open jobs · 4 live
View all- LiveSoftware Engineering ManagerEdinburgh · £52,720–£79,080
- LiveProgramme Manager - Mainframe MigrationEdinburgh
- LivePayroll SpecialistEdinburgh · £30,880–£46,320
- LiveCustomer Care Support AssociateEdinburgh, Scotland · £31,139
- ExpiredLearning Systems & Data SpecialistEdinburgh, Scotland · £30,880–£46,320
Common questions about Aegon UK PLC
- Is Aegon UK PLC a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Aegon UK PLC in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Aegon UK PLC sponsor?
- Aegon UK PLC is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Aegon UK PLC have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 4 live vacancies advertised by Aegon UK PLC across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Aegon UK PLC based?
- The register lists Aegon UK PLC at Level 26 The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, United Kingdom, United Kingdom, EC3V 4AB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03679296. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03679296
- Address
- Level 26 The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, United Kingdom, United Kingdom, EC3V 4AB
- First on register
- 22 Jan 2025
- Website
- aegon.co.uk
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.