All sponsors

Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Management Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 11 May 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
11 May 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
74/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Jun 2023New director appointed: HERMON, Jonathan David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Jun 2023Director resigned: SADLEIR, Hugh Vennor Morris. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Jun 2023New director appointed: LAING, John Philip William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 May 2022Director resigned: SWANBOROUGH, Michael John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Jun 2023New director appointed: HERMON, Jonathan David
  • 16 Jun 2023Director resigned: SADLEIR, Hugh Vennor Morris
  • 16 Jun 2023New director appointed: LAING, John Philip William
  • 31 May 2022Director resigned: SWANBOROUGH, Michael John
  • 23 May 2022New director appointed: SADLEIR, Hugh Vennor Morris

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Management Limited

Is Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Management Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Management Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Management Limited sponsor?
Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Management Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Management Limited based?
The register lists Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance Management Limited at 7th Floor, 52-56 Leadenhall Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 2BJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01878208. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01878208
Address
7th Floor, 52-56 Leadenhall Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 2BJ
First on register
11 May 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.