All sponsors

Amwins Global Risks Group Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 23 Nov 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
23 Nov 2021
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Apr 2025Director resigned: DECARLO, Michael Steven. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2025New director appointed: ATKIN, Charles Neville Rupert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2025New director appointed: REAH, Daniel Lee. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Feb 2025Director resigned: MATHIS, Nathan Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Apr 2025Director resigned: DECARLO, Michael Steven
  • 10 Apr 2025New director appointed: ATKIN, Charles Neville Rupert
  • 10 Apr 2025New director appointed: REAH, Daniel Lee
  • 18 Feb 2025Director resigned: MATHIS, Nathan Thomas
  • 18 Feb 2025Director resigned: STYLIANOU, Janis Marie
  • 18 Feb 2025Director resigned: COMERFORD, Jane Mary
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Amwins Global Risks Group Limited

Is Amwins Global Risks Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Amwins Global Risks Group Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Amwins Global Risks Group Limited sponsor?
Amwins Global Risks Group Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Amwins Global Risks Group Limited based?
The register lists Amwins Global Risks Group Limited at 22 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2N 4BQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01514749. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01514749
Address
22 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2N 4BQ
First on register
23 Nov 2021

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.