All sponsors

Aquazzura UK Limited

Active
LondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 13 Jan 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
13 Jan 2020
Visa routes
1
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Mar 2022Director resigned: HOGAN, Claire Michelle. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Mar 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2022New director appointed: HOGAN, Nicholas Richard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Mar 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Dec 2021Notification of Mr Edgardo Ivan Osorio Aduen as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jan 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Dec 2021New person with significant control: Mr Ricardo Antonio Reis De Almeida Figueiredo. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jan 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Mar 2022Director resigned: HOGAN, Claire Michelle
  • 1 Mar 2022New director appointed: HOGAN, Nicholas Richard
  • 13 Dec 2021New person with significant control: Mr Ricardo Antonio Reis De Almeida Figueiredo
  • 13 Dec 2021Notification of Mr Edgardo Ivan Osorio Aduen as a person with significant control
  • 13 Dec 2021Cessation of Aquazzura Investment Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 26 Mar 2020Director resigned: OSORIO ADUEN, Daniel, Mr

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Aquazzura UK Limited

Is Aquazzura UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Aquazzura UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Aquazzura UK Limited sponsor?
Aquazzura UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Aquazzura UK Limited based?
The register lists Aquazzura UK Limited at 5th Floor North Side, 7/10 Chandos Street, Cavendish Square, London, United Kingdom, W1G 9DQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09580250. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09580250
Address
5th Floor North Side, 7/10 Chandos Street, Cavendish Square, London, United Kingdom, W1G 9DQ
First on register
13 Jan 2020

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.