All sponsors

Ardea Partners International LLP

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 17 Mar 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
17 Mar 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 5 May 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2024Llp-designated-member resigned: ROBINSON, Nigel Charles Bartlett. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2024Llp-designated-member resigned: EARLE, Glenn Peter Jonathan, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2024Llp-designated-member resigned: DEL FAVERO, James, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 May 2025Registered office address changed
  • 31 Dec 2024Llp-designated-member resigned: ROBINSON, Nigel Charles Bartlett
  • 31 Dec 2024Llp-designated-member resigned: EARLE, Glenn Peter Jonathan, Mr.
  • 31 Dec 2024Llp-designated-member resigned: DEL FAVERO, James, Mr.
  • 22 Aug 2024New llp-designated-member appointed: LYONS, Simon
  • 9 Aug 2021Registered office address changed
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Ardea Partners International LLP

Is Ardea Partners International LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Ardea Partners International LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Ardea Partners International LLP sponsor?
Ardea Partners International LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Ardea Partners International LLP based?
The register lists Ardea Partners International LLP at 103 Mount Street, 2nd Floor, London, England, W1K 2TJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC413815. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC413815
Address
103 Mount Street, 2nd Floor, London, England, W1K 2TJ
First on register
17 Mar 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.