All sponsors

Aros Kapital Ltd

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 9 Aug 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
9 Aug 2021
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 14 Jan 2026New director appointed: RYFORS, Pål Harald Gustaf. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Nov 2025Director resigned: WESTLUND, Sven Rickard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Nov 2025New director appointed: PARRY-JONES, Benjamin Rhys. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Sept 2024New director appointed: WESTLUND, Sven Rickard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 13 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 14 Jan 2026New director appointed: RYFORS, Pål Harald Gustaf
  • 20 Nov 2025Director resigned: WESTLUND, Sven Rickard
  • 4 Nov 2025New director appointed: PARRY-JONES, Benjamin Rhys
  • 26 Sept 2024New director appointed: WESTLUND, Sven Rickard
  • 15 Aug 2024Director resigned: BERFENHAG, Erik
  • 26 Apr 2024Director resigned: MOLLER, Marcus
  • + 11 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Aros Kapital Ltd

Is Aros Kapital Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Aros Kapital Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Aros Kapital Ltd sponsor?
Aros Kapital Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Aros Kapital Ltd based?
The register lists Aros Kapital Ltd at Third Floor, 8 Pollen Street, London, United Kingdom, W1S 1NG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12436394. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12436394
Address
Third Floor, 8 Pollen Street, London, United Kingdom, W1S 1NG
First on register
9 Aug 2021

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.