All sponsors
Aspect Capital Limited
ActiveLondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 4 Feb 2026 — New secretary appointed: CHEEMA, Sukhminder Kaur. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Nov 2025 — Director resigned: REYNOLDS, Rosemary Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Nov 2024 — New director appointed: REEVE, Christopher Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Feb 2021 — Director resigned: GIBBS, Peter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Mar 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 14 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 4 Feb 2026New secretary appointed: CHEEMA, Sukhminder Kaur
- 5 Nov 2025Director resigned: REYNOLDS, Rosemary Jane
- 5 Nov 2024New director appointed: REEVE, Christopher Edward
- 1 Feb 2021Director resigned: GIBBS, Peter
- 20 Apr 2019Secretary resigned: GREENWOLD, Jonathan
- 20 Apr 2019Director resigned: GREENWOLD, Jonathan Edward Stark
- + 12 earlier events
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveSoftware EngineerLondon, UK · £46,151
Common questions about Aspect Capital Limited
- Is Aspect Capital Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Aspect Capital Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Aspect Capital Limited sponsor?
- Aspect Capital Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Aspect Capital Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Aspect Capital Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Aspect Capital Limited based?
- The register lists Aspect Capital Limited at 10 Portman Square, London, W1H 6AZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03491169. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03491169
- Address
- 10 Portman Square, London, W1H 6AZ
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
- Website
- aspectcapital.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.