All sponsors

Assore International Holdings Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 2 Jun 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
2 Jun 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 26 Mar 2026New director appointed: DU TOIT, Sandra. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Mar 2026New director appointed: WATT, Andrew Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 37 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 26 Mar 2026New director appointed: DU TOIT, Sandra
  • 26 Mar 2026New director appointed: WATT, Andrew Michael
  • 8 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 27 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 19 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 13 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 35 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Assore International Holdings Limited

Is Assore International Holdings Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Assore International Holdings Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Assore International Holdings Limited sponsor?
Assore International Holdings Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Assore International Holdings Limited based?
The register lists Assore International Holdings Limited at C/O Hackwood Secretaries Limited, One Silk Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2Y 8HQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12617478. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12617478
Address
C/O Hackwood Secretaries Limited, One Silk Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2Y 8HQ
First on register
2 Jun 2021
Website
assore.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.