All sponsors

Aubrey Capital Management Limited

Active
EdinburghFinancial ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 19 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2025Director resigned: BERGHMANS, Felix Jean Michel Marie Ghislain. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Jul 2025Director resigned: GUMPEL, Jonathan Maximillian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 35 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 19 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 30 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 1 Oct 2025Director resigned: BERGHMANS, Felix Jean Michel Marie Ghislain
  • 21 Jul 2025Director resigned: GUMPEL, Jonathan Maximillian
  • 1 Oct 2024Director resigned: HAMLYN, Sharon Frances Bentley
  • 1 Aug 2024New director appointed: BERGHMANS, Felix Jean Michel Marie Ghislain
  • + 33 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Aubrey Capital Management Limited

Is Aubrey Capital Management Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Aubrey Capital Management Limited in Edinburgh holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Aubrey Capital Management Limited sponsor?
Aubrey Capital Management Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Aubrey Capital Management Limited based?
The register lists Aubrey Capital Management Limited at 10 Coates Crescent, Edinburgh, EH3 7AL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC299239. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC299239
Address
10 Coates Crescent, Edinburgh, EH3 7AL
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Edinburgh

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.