All sponsors

AXA UK Plc

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
5 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Sept 2025Director resigned: MOQUET, Roland Jean Andre. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: DE LA SERVE, Henri. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: PERRETTA, Antimo. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Dec 2024Secretary resigned: HAYHURST, Moya Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 60 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Sept 2025Director resigned: MOQUET, Roland Jean Andre
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: DE LA SERVE, Henri
  • 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: PERRETTA, Antimo
  • 13 Dec 2024Secretary resigned: HAYHURST, Moya Jane
  • 13 Dec 2024New secretary appointed: BYE, Karina Jane
  • 1 Sept 2024New director appointed: SLOMAN, David Morgan, Sir
  • + 58 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Principal AI Engineer
    Bristol, South West England · £96,585
    Live
  • Lead AI Engineer
    Bristol, South West England · £67,601
    Live
  • Home Office Leader, E&S Casualty
    New York, NY
    Expired
  • Automatic Facility Underwriter
    New York, NY
    Expired
  • Senior Underwriter, Property Large Commercial (East Zone)
    New York, NY
    Expired

Common questions about AXA UK Plc

Is AXA UK Plc a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. AXA UK Plc in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can AXA UK Plc sponsor?
AXA UK Plc is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does AXA UK Plc have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by AXA UK Plc across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is AXA UK Plc based?
The register lists AXA UK Plc at 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02937724. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02937724
Address
20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.