All sponsors

Bishopsfield Capital Partners Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 25 Oct 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
25 Oct 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 23 Jun 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Jun 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Jun 2025Cessation of Michael Nawas as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 13 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 23 Jun 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 31 Dec 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 20 Jun 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 3 Jun 2025Cessation of Michael Nawas as a person with significant control
  • 20 May 2024Company bought back its own shares
  • 16 May 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 11 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Bishopsfield Capital Partners Limited

Is Bishopsfield Capital Partners Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Bishopsfield Capital Partners Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Bishopsfield Capital Partners Limited sponsor?
Bishopsfield Capital Partners Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Bishopsfield Capital Partners Limited based?
The register lists Bishopsfield Capital Partners Limited at 64 New Cavendish Street, London, W1G 8TB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07276948. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07276948
Address
64 New Cavendish Street, London, W1G 8TB
First on register
25 Oct 2018
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.