All sponsors

Black Swan Capital

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 19 Aug 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
19 Aug 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 4 Mar 2026Director resigned: BARNES, Howard Philip. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Sept 2025New director appointed: BARNES, Howard Philip. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Feb 2025Director resigned: HUTTON, Paul Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Feb 2025Director resigned: NUDING, Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 17 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 4 Mar 2026Director resigned: BARNES, Howard Philip
  • 18 Sept 2025New director appointed: BARNES, Howard Philip
  • 11 Feb 2025Director resigned: HUTTON, Paul Thomas
  • 11 Feb 2025Director resigned: NUDING, Andrew
  • 11 Feb 2025New director appointed: HOTSON, Grant Thomas
  • 21 Oct 2024New director appointed: FEENEY, Paul William
  • + 15 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Black Swan Capital

Is Black Swan Capital a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Black Swan Capital in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Black Swan Capital sponsor?
Black Swan Capital is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Black Swan Capital based?
The register lists Black Swan Capital at 34-37 Liverpool Street, London, England, EC2M 7PP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03799866. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03799866
Address
34-37 Liverpool Street, London, England, EC2M 7PP
First on register
19 Aug 2021

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.