All sponsors

Blue Ridge Partners Management Consulting (UK) Ltd

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 15 Jan 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Aug 2023Director resigned: SMITH, Michael Eugene. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Aug 2023New director appointed: LUCAS, Anthony, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Mar 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Jan 2026Registered office address changed
  • 21 Aug 2023Director resigned: SMITH, Michael Eugene
  • 10 Aug 2023New director appointed: LUCAS, Anthony, Mr.
  • 20 Mar 2023Registered office address changed
  • 2 Mar 2023Registered office address changed
  • 11 Apr 2016Registered office address changed
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Blue Ridge Partners Management Consulting (UK) Ltd

Is Blue Ridge Partners Management Consulting (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Blue Ridge Partners Management Consulting (UK) Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Blue Ridge Partners Management Consulting (UK) Ltd sponsor?
Blue Ridge Partners Management Consulting (UK) Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Blue Ridge Partners Management Consulting (UK) Ltd based?
The register lists Blue Ridge Partners Management Consulting (UK) Ltd at Quadrant House, 55-58 Pall Mall, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 5JH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08234512. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08234512
Address
Quadrant House, 55-58 Pall Mall, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 5JH
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.