All sponsors

BNP Paribas Asset Management UK Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 31 Jul 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
31 Jul 2017
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 8 Jun 2026Director resigned: MINERS, Roger Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Feb 2026Director resigned: LESAGE, Cecile Marguerite Veronique. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Feb 2026Director resigned: PIERRI, Sandro Alfredo. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: VERSTRAETEN, Anne Marie Odile Albertine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 18 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 8 Jun 2026Director resigned: MINERS, Roger Paul
  • 9 Feb 2026Director resigned: LESAGE, Cecile Marguerite Veronique
  • 4 Feb 2026Director resigned: PIERRI, Sandro Alfredo
  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: VERSTRAETEN, Anne Marie Odile Albertine
  • 11 Jul 2024New director appointed: MCPARTLIN, Danuta Sarah
  • 15 Feb 2024Director resigned: FITZGERALD-LOMBARD, Louise Charlotte
  • + 16 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about BNP Paribas Asset Management UK Limited

Is BNP Paribas Asset Management UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. BNP Paribas Asset Management UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can BNP Paribas Asset Management UK Limited sponsor?
BNP Paribas Asset Management UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is BNP Paribas Asset Management UK Limited based?
The register lists BNP Paribas Asset Management UK Limited at 5 Aldermanbury Square, London, EC2V 7BP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02474627. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02474627
Address
5 Aldermanbury Square, London, EC2V 7BP
First on register
31 Jul 2017

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.