All sponsors

Bregal Investments LLP

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 22 Dec 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
22 Dec 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 Dec 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Dec 2019Cessation of Mr Wolter Rudolf Josef Maria Brenninkmeijer as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Dec 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Dec 2019Llp-designated-member resigned: BRENNINKMEIJER, Wolter Rudolf Josef Maria, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Dec 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Dec 2019New corporate-llp-designated-member appointed: BREGAL CAPITAL (LP) LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Dec 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Dec 2023Registered office address changed
  • 1 Dec 2019Cessation of Mr Wolter Rudolf Josef Maria Brenninkmeijer as a person with significant control
  • 1 Dec 2019Llp-designated-member resigned: BRENNINKMEIJER, Wolter Rudolf Josef Maria, Mr.
  • 1 Dec 2019New corporate-llp-designated-member appointed: BREGAL CAPITAL (LP) LIMITED
  • 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Mr Wolter Rudolf Josef Maria Brenninkmeijer
  • 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Bregal Investments London Limited
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Bregal Investments LLP

Is Bregal Investments LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Bregal Investments LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Bregal Investments LLP sponsor?
Bregal Investments LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Bregal Investments LLP based?
The register lists Bregal Investments LLP at Michelin House Third Floor, 81 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6RD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC318320. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC318320
Address
Michelin House Third Floor, 81 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6RD
First on register
22 Dec 2013
Website
bregal.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.