All sponsors

Brigade Capital UK LLP

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 29 Sept 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
29 Sept 2014
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Feb 2023New llp-member appointed: LEBARD, Luc-Antoine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Mar 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2017New llp-designated-member appointed: O'SHEA, Thomas Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2017 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2017Llp-designated-member resigned: HARTNETT, Matthew Geoffrey. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2017 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Dec 2016Notification of Brigade Capital (Uk) Company Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2017 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Feb 2023New llp-member appointed: LEBARD, Luc-Antoine
  • 1 Apr 2017New llp-designated-member appointed: O'SHEA, Thomas Michael
  • 31 Mar 2017Llp-designated-member resigned: HARTNETT, Matthew Geoffrey
  • 19 Dec 2016New person with significant control: Mr Donald Morgan Iii
  • 19 Dec 2016Notification of Brigade Capital (Uk) Company Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 30 Jun 2016Llp-designated-member resigned: BAUKH, Simon
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Brigade Capital UK LLP

Is Brigade Capital UK LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Brigade Capital UK LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Brigade Capital UK LLP sponsor?
Brigade Capital UK LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Brigade Capital UK LLP based?
The register lists Brigade Capital UK LLP at Southwest House, 11a Regent Street, Third Floor, London, SW1Y 4LR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC390010. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC390010
Address
Southwest House, 11a Regent Street, Third Floor, London, SW1Y 4LR
First on register
29 Sept 2014

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.