Burda Principal Investments Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: VON ECKARTSBERG, Julian Klaus Bernhard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: JUVIN, Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Dec 2022 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jan 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Mar 2026Director resigned: VON ECKARTSBERG, Julian Klaus Bernhard
- 1 Mar 2026New director appointed: JUVIN, Thomas
- 5 Dec 2022Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Burda Principal Investments Limited
- Is Burda Principal Investments Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Burda Principal Investments Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Burda Principal Investments Limited sponsor?
- Burda Principal Investments Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Burda Principal Investments Limited based?
- The register lists Burda Principal Investments Limited at 10 Park Place, St James’S, London, United Kingdom, SW1A 1LP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10278880. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.