All sponsors

BYOMA Limited

Active
LondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 25 Nov 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
25 Nov 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 19 Nov 2025Notification of Arkas Bidco Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 17 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Nov 2025Cessation of Future Beauty Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Nov 2025Director resigned: SCHMALTZ, Dana Larkin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Nov 2025Director resigned: YANAGI, Tad. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 19 Nov 2025Notification of Arkas Bidco Limited as a person with significant control
  • 19 Nov 2025Cessation of Future Beauty Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 19 Nov 2025Director resigned: SCHMALTZ, Dana Larkin
  • 19 Nov 2025Director resigned: YANAGI, Tad
  • 19 Nov 2025Director resigned: ATENCIO, Joseph
  • 13 Nov 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • + 6 earlier events

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Privacy & Data Governance Manager
    Glasgow, Scotland · £67,773
    Live
  • Scientific Lead
    Glasgow, Scotland · £38,545
    Live
  • Head of Quality Control (QC)
    Glasgow, Scotland · £36,767
    Live

Common questions about BYOMA Limited

Is BYOMA Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. BYOMA Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can BYOMA Limited sponsor?
BYOMA Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does BYOMA Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by BYOMA Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is BYOMA Limited based?
The register lists BYOMA Limited at 27 Old Gloucester Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1N 3AX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13823187. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13823187
Address
27 Old Gloucester Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1N 3AX
First on register
25 Nov 2024

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.