Camphill Community Clanabogan
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), SIC 87900 — other residential care (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 11 Nov 2025 — Director resigned: DAVEY, Una. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Jan 2025 — New director appointed: ARMSTRONG, John Neville. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Sept 2023 — Director resigned: COLHOUN, Angela Freda. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 May 2023 — Director resigned: STEVENSON, Diane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 26 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 11 Nov 2025Director resigned: DAVEY, Una
- 20 Jan 2025New director appointed: ARMSTRONG, John Neville
- 25 Sept 2023Director resigned: COLHOUN, Angela Freda
- 25 May 2023Director resigned: STEVENSON, Diane
- 25 May 2023Director resigned: ALCORN, Trevor Reginald
- 25 May 2023Director resigned: ARCHDALE, Peter
- + 24 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Camphill Community Clanabogan
- Is Camphill Community Clanabogan a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Camphill Community Clanabogan in Omagh holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Camphill Community Clanabogan sponsor?
- Camphill Community Clanabogan is licensed for Charity Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Camphill Community Clanabogan based?
- The register lists Camphill Community Clanabogan at 15 Drudgeon Road, Omagh, Tyrone, BT78 1TJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number NI018561. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- NI018561
- Address
- 15 Drudgeon Road, Omagh, Tyrone, BT78 1TJ
- First on register
- 30 May 2018
- Website
- camphillclanabogan.com
- Profile
More in Omagh
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.