All sponsors
Easteden Ltd
ActiveOmaghHealthcareLicensed since 20 Oct 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
20 Oct 2016
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
8
10 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)Worker (B rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
35/100Checked 6 Aug 2026
≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Company over 15 years old (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 9 Dec 2025 — Shares sub-divided or consolidated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Nov 2025 — Cessation of Mr Brendan Thomas Mcdonald as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Nov 2025 — Cessation of Mrs Helena Mcdonald as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Nov 2023 — New director appointed: KING, Una Marie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 9 Dec 2025Shares sub-divided or consolidated
- 25 Nov 2025Cessation of Mr Brendan Thomas Mcdonald as a person with significant control
- 25 Nov 2025Cessation of Mrs Helena Mcdonald as a person with significant control
- 10 Nov 2023New director appointed: KING, Una Marie
Open jobs · 8 live
View all- LiveCare AssistantOmagh, Co Tyrone
- LiveActivities AssistantHaverfordwest, Pembrokeshire
- LiveClinical Lead - Slieve Na Mon - OmaghOmagh, Co Tyrone
- LiveCatering AssistantOmagh, Co Tyrone
- LiveHome AdministratorLondonderry
- LiveClinical Lead - Slieve Na Mon - OmaghOmagh, Co Tyrone
- LiveCatering AssistantOmagh, Co Tyrone
- LiveHome AdministratorLondonderry
Common questions about Easteden Ltd
- Is Easteden Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Easteden Ltd in Omagh holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Easteden Ltd sponsor?
- Easteden Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Easteden Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 8 live vacancies advertised by Easteden Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Easteden Ltd based?
- The register lists Easteden Ltd at 28 Erganagh Rd, Omagh, Co Tyrone, BT79 7SX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number NI030545. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- NI030545
- Address
- 28 Erganagh Rd, Omagh, Co Tyrone, BT79 7SX
- First on register
- 20 Oct 2016
More in Omagh
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.