Springlawn House Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Company over 15 years old (×0.8), Has filed annual returns (AR01) (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 14 May 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 May 2024 — Cessation of Mrs Bridie Kiernan O'Donnell as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 May 2024 — Director resigned: O'DONNELL, Bridie Kiernan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 May 2024 — Director resigned: O'DONNELL, John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 6 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 14 May 2024Registered office address changed
- 1 May 2024Cessation of Mrs Bridie Kiernan O'Donnell as a person with significant control
- 1 May 2024Director resigned: O'DONNELL, Bridie Kiernan
- 1 May 2024Director resigned: O'DONNELL, John
- 30 Apr 2024Notification of Springlawn House Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
- 30 Apr 2024New director appointed: ORMSBY, Leah Catherine
- + 4 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Springlawn House Ltd
- Is Springlawn House Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Springlawn House Ltd in OMAGH holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Springlawn House Ltd sponsor?
- Springlawn House Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Springlawn House Ltd based?
- The register lists Springlawn House Ltd at 36 Knockmoyle Road, Omagh, Co Tyrone, BT79 7TB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number NI022659. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- NI022659
- Address
- 36 Knockmoyle Road, Omagh, Co Tyrone, BT79 7TB
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
- Website
- springlawngroup.com
More in OMAGH
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.