All sponsors

Carbonplace UK Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 29 Nov 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
29 Nov 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 16 Jul 2025Director resigned: YOULL, Gavin William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Mar 2025Director resigned: WYNNE, Daniel Marc. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Feb 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Feb 2024New director appointed: EATON, Scott William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 16 Jul 2025Director resigned: YOULL, Gavin William
  • 4 Mar 2025Director resigned: WYNNE, Daniel Marc
  • 13 Feb 2025Registered office address changed
  • 27 Feb 2024New director appointed: EATON, Scott William
  • 8 Feb 2024Director resigned: GREEN, Robin James
  • 8 Feb 2024New director appointed: BOSE, Robert
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Carbonplace UK Limited

Is Carbonplace UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Carbonplace UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Carbonplace UK Limited sponsor?
Carbonplace UK Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Carbonplace UK Limited based?
The register lists Carbonplace UK Limited at 15-16 St Helen's Place, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 6DQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14551270. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
14551270
Address
15-16 St Helen's Place, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 6DQ
First on register
29 Nov 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.