All sponsors

CCBI Global Markets (UK) Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 8 Oct 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
8 Oct 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 2 Oct 2025Notification of Ccb International (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Oct 2025Cessation of Ccb International Securities Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2025Director resigned: YU, Huan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Nov 2024New director appointed: RAO, Songsong. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 18 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Oct 2025Notification of Ccb International (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control
  • 2 Oct 2025Cessation of Ccb International Securities Limited as a person with significant control
  • 30 Jun 2025Director resigned: YU, Huan
  • 15 Nov 2024New director appointed: RAO, Songsong
  • 14 Oct 2024Director resigned: GOOCH, Andrew William
  • 1 Jun 2024Director resigned: MACKINNON, Christina
  • + 16 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about CCBI Global Markets (UK) Limited

Is CCBI Global Markets (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. CCBI Global Markets (UK) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can CCBI Global Markets (UK) Limited sponsor?
CCBI Global Markets (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is CCBI Global Markets (UK) Limited based?
The register lists CCBI Global Markets (UK) Limited at 111 Old Broad Street, London, England, EC2N 1AP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01459469. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01459469
Address
111 Old Broad Street, London, England, EC2N 1AP
First on register
8 Oct 2020

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.