All sponsors

Chinti and Parker Limited

Active
LondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 10 May 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
10 May 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 24 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Robert George Shepherd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr James Grant Wilson as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Robert Hart Fearis as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Graham Michael Harrison as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 50 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 24 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Robert George Shepherd as a person with significant control
  • 24 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr James Grant Wilson as a person with significant control
  • 24 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Robert Hart Fearis as a person with significant control
  • 24 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Graham Michael Harrison as a person with significant control
  • 29 Aug 2025Notification of Bb Shelf 4 Llp as a person with significant control
  • 29 Aug 2025Cessation of Ms Catherine Elizabeth Thompson as a person with significant control
  • + 48 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Chinti and Parker Limited

Is Chinti and Parker Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Chinti and Parker Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Chinti and Parker Limited sponsor?
Chinti and Parker Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Chinti and Parker Limited based?
The register lists Chinti and Parker Limited at 2nd Floor 10-11 Greenland Place, London, England, NW1 0AP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06568630. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06568630
Address
2nd Floor 10-11 Greenland Place, London, England, NW1 0AP
First on register
10 May 2022

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.