Circularity Capital LLP
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 10 Feb 2025 — Cessation of Mr David James Mowat as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Feb 2025 — Llp-designated-member resigned: MOWAT, David James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 10 Feb 2025Cessation of Mr David James Mowat as a person with significant control
- 10 Feb 2025Llp-designated-member resigned: MOWAT, David James
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Circularity Capital LLP
- Is Circularity Capital LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Circularity Capital LLP in EDINBURGH holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Circularity Capital LLP sponsor?
- Circularity Capital LLP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Circularity Capital LLP based?
- The register lists Circularity Capital LLP at One, Fleet Place, London, England, EC4M 7WS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC392877. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- OC392877
- Address
- One, Fleet Place, London, England, EC4M 7WS
- First on register
- 13 Dec 2023
More in EDINBURGH
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.