All sponsors

Crown Agents Bank Ltd

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 24 Mar 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
24 Mar 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 29 Apr 2026Director resigned: SAXENA, Kushagra, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Jul 2025New director appointed: HOPKINSON, James William Alistair, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Jun 2025New director appointed: SAXENA, Kushagra, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Jun 2025New director appointed: KLEIN, Peter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 Apr 2026Director resigned: SAXENA, Kushagra, Mr.
  • 17 Jul 2025New director appointed: HOPKINSON, James William Alistair, Mr.
  • 27 Jun 2025New director appointed: SAXENA, Kushagra, Mr.
  • 27 Jun 2025New director appointed: KLEIN, Peter
  • 23 May 2025Notification of Cab Payments Holdings Plc as a person with significant control
  • 23 May 2025Cessation of Cab Tech Holdco Limited as a person with significant control
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Crown Agents Bank Ltd

Is Crown Agents Bank Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Crown Agents Bank Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Crown Agents Bank Ltd sponsor?
Crown Agents Bank Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Crown Agents Bank Ltd based?
The register lists Crown Agents Bank Ltd at Quadrant House, The Quadrant, Sutton, Surrey, England, SM2 5AS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02334687. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02334687
Address
Quadrant House, The Quadrant, Sutton, Surrey, England, SM2 5AS
First on register
24 Mar 2025

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.