All sponsors
Currys Group Limited
ActiveLondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 8 Nov 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
8 Nov 2022
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
25
30 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
25/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 28 Jul 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: GAMBLE, Andrew David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Mar 2025 — New director appointed: KRAMER, Dean. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 14 Mar 2023 — New director appointed: GAMBLE, Andrew David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 28 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
- 16 Feb 2026Director resigned: GAMBLE, Andrew David
- 25 Mar 2025New director appointed: KRAMER, Dean
- 14 Mar 2023New director appointed: GAMBLE, Andrew David
Open jobs · 25 live
View all- LiveSales ColleagueLuton
- LiveSales ColleagueBedford, Bedfordshire
- LiveSales ColleagueGalashiels, Scottish Borders
- LiveProduct Owner - iD AppLondon
- LiveGas EngineerSlough, Berkshire · £34,000–£38,000
- LiveSales ColleagueEast Kilbride, South Lanarkshire
- Live5T DriverCarmarthen, Carmarthenshire · £29,059
- LiveLGV Driver ApprenticeWednesbury, West Midlands · £29,858
Common questions about Currys Group Limited
- Is Currys Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Currys Group Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Currys Group Limited sponsor?
- Currys Group Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Currys Group Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 25 live vacancies advertised by Currys Group Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Currys Group Limited based?
- The register lists Currys Group Limited at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 8 Nov 2022
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.