Cutfield Freeman & Company Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 24 Jun 2026 — Director resigned: FREEMAN, Peter John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Jun 2026 — Director resigned: RANSLEY, Nicholas Orlando. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 May 2025 — New director appointed: DRAPER, James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Apr 2024 — Director resigned: DRAPER, James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 20 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 24 Jun 2026Director resigned: FREEMAN, Peter John
- 24 Jun 2026Director resigned: RANSLEY, Nicholas Orlando
- 19 May 2025New director appointed: DRAPER, James
- 4 Apr 2024Director resigned: DRAPER, James
- 4 Apr 2024New director appointed: XU, Ke
- 12 Jun 2023Secretary resigned: SOUTHWELL, Joanna Lesley
- + 18 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Cutfield Freeman & Company Limited
- Is Cutfield Freeman & Company Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Cutfield Freeman & Company Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Cutfield Freeman & Company Limited sponsor?
- Cutfield Freeman & Company Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Cutfield Freeman & Company Limited based?
- The register lists Cutfield Freeman & Company Limited at 218 Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour, London, SW10 0XD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04102470. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04102470
- Address
- 218 Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour, London, SW10 0XD
- First on register
- 3 May 2014
- Website
- cfandco.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.