All sponsors

Davidson Kempner European Partners, LLP

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 30 Dec 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
30 Dec 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Jun 2026Llp-member resigned: HERZOG, Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024New llp-member appointed: BOEHM, Daniel Johannes Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2022Llp-member resigned: FERRON, Romain Clement, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jan 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2022Llp-member resigned: RATNER, Brian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jan 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Jun 2026Llp-member resigned: HERZOG, Michael
  • 1 Jan 2024New llp-member appointed: BOEHM, Daniel Johannes Michael
  • 31 Dec 2022Llp-member resigned: FERRON, Romain Clement, Mr.
  • 31 Dec 2022Llp-member resigned: RATNER, Brian
  • 31 Dec 2022Llp-member resigned: LOWE, Jeremy Clement
  • 31 Dec 2022Llp-member resigned: ORTIZ, Vincent Lorenzo Reliquet
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Davidson Kempner European Partners, LLP

Is Davidson Kempner European Partners, LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Davidson Kempner European Partners, LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Davidson Kempner European Partners, LLP sponsor?
Davidson Kempner European Partners, LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Davidson Kempner European Partners, LLP based?
The register lists Davidson Kempner European Partners, LLP at 4th Floor Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC308054. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC308054
Address
4th Floor Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS
First on register
30 Dec 2020

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.