Diameter Capital Partners (UK) LLP
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 5 Sept 2024 — New llp-designated-member appointed: GOODWIN, Scott Kreitler. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Sept 2024 — New llp-designated-member appointed: LEWINSOHN, Jonathan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Dec 2023 — Llp-designated-member resigned: FRIEDMAN, Daniel Ike. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Apr 2023 — Llp-designated-member resigned: LEWINSOHN, Jonathan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 5 Sept 2024New llp-designated-member appointed: GOODWIN, Scott Kreitler
- 5 Sept 2024New llp-designated-member appointed: LEWINSOHN, Jonathan
- 15 Dec 2023Llp-designated-member resigned: FRIEDMAN, Daniel Ike
- 24 Apr 2023Llp-designated-member resigned: LEWINSOHN, Jonathan
- 24 Apr 2023Llp-member resigned: GOODWIN, Scott Kreitler
- 18 Nov 2022Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Diameter Capital Partners (UK) LLP
- Is Diameter Capital Partners (UK) LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Diameter Capital Partners (UK) LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Diameter Capital Partners (UK) LLP sponsor?
- Diameter Capital Partners (UK) LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Diameter Capital Partners (UK) LLP based?
- The register lists Diameter Capital Partners (UK) LLP at 4th Floor C/O Throgmorton Uk Limited, Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, England, RG1 8LS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC439582. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- OC439582
- Address
- 4th Floor C/O Throgmorton Uk Limited, Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, England, RG1 8LS
- First on register
- 14 Jul 2022
- Website
- diametercap.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.