Dlocal OpCo UK Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 21 May 2026 — New director appointed: LOPEZ PEREZ, Guillermo. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Feb 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Feb 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Oct 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 21 May 2026New director appointed: LOPEZ PEREZ, Guillermo
- 17 Feb 2026Registered office address changed
- 13 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 31 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment)
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Dlocal OpCo UK Ltd
- Is Dlocal OpCo UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Dlocal OpCo UK Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Dlocal OpCo UK Ltd sponsor?
- Dlocal OpCo UK Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Dlocal OpCo UK Ltd based?
- The register lists Dlocal OpCo UK Ltd at C/O Preiskel & Co Llp, 4 King's Bench Walk, London, United Kingdom, EC4Y 7DL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14018931. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14018931
- Address
- C/O Preiskel & Co Llp, 4 King's Bench Walk, London, United Kingdom, EC4Y 7DL
- First on register
- 5 Mar 2025
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.