All sponsors
DNA Payments Limited
ActiveLondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 28 Oct 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
28 Oct 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 7 Jul 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Jun 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 7 May 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Apr 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 37 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 7 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 5 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 7 May 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 21 Apr 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 13 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 3 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- + 35 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
- ExpiredConsumer Duty ManagerSW1W0EN
Common questions about DNA Payments Limited
- Is DNA Payments Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. DNA Payments Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can DNA Payments Limited sponsor?
- DNA Payments Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is DNA Payments Limited based?
- The register lists DNA Payments Limited at 123 Buckingham Palace Road, London, England, SW1W 9SH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11154668. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11154668
- Address
- 123 Buckingham Palace Road, London, England, SW1W 9SH
- First on register
- 28 Oct 2019
- Website
- dnapayments.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.