All sponsors

Eat17 Limited

Active
LondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 18 Oct 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
18 Oct 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jul 2026Cessation of Af Blakemore And Son Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: BLAKEMORE, Charlie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: NUTTALL, Steven John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Mar 2026Notification of Fresh Wonders Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 14 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jul 2026Cessation of Af Blakemore And Son Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: BLAKEMORE, Charlie
  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: NUTTALL, Steven John
  • 17 Mar 2026Notification of Fresh Wonders Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 10 Dec 2025New director appointed: NUTTALL, Steven John
  • 17 Jul 2024Director resigned: MUNRO-MORRIS, Scott
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Eat17 Limited

Is Eat17 Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Eat17 Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Eat17 Limited sponsor?
Eat17 Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Eat17 Limited based?
The register lists Eat17 Limited at 28-30 Orford Road, London, England, E17 9NJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09543586. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09543586
Address
28-30 Orford Road, London, England, E17 9NJ
First on register
18 Oct 2022

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.