All sponsors

Epicurean Dairy (UK) Limited

Active
LondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 10 Mar 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
10 Mar 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 17 Jul 2026Notification of Yeo Valley Farms (Production) Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 14 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Jul 2026Cessation of Yeo Valley Production Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Mar 2025Notification of Yeo Valley Production Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 7 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Mar 2025Director resigned: GETHEN, Roderick David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 11 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Jul 2026Notification of Yeo Valley Farms (Production) Limited as a person with significant control
  • 17 Jul 2026Cessation of Yeo Valley Production Limited as a person with significant control
  • 10 Mar 2025Notification of Yeo Valley Production Limited as a person with significant control
  • 10 Mar 2025Director resigned: GETHEN, Roderick David
  • 10 Mar 2025Director resigned: BRITTON, Christopher Paul
  • 10 Mar 2025Director resigned: GOLDSTONE, Jonathan
  • + 9 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Epicurean Dairy (UK) Limited

Is Epicurean Dairy (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Epicurean Dairy (UK) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Epicurean Dairy (UK) Limited sponsor?
Epicurean Dairy (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Epicurean Dairy (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Epicurean Dairy (UK) Limited at 3rd Floor, Westworks Building White City Place, 195 Wood Lane, London, England, W12 7FQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07614134. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07614134
Address
3rd Floor, Westworks Building White City Place, 195 Wood Lane, London, England, W12 7FQ
First on register
10 Mar 2020

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.