All sponsors

Europa Capital Partners LLP

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 3 Oct 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
3 Oct 2017
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Sept 2025Llp-member resigned: CHAPLIN, Russell Andrew, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025Llp-member resigned: SIM, Robert David Craig. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Russell Andrew Chaplin as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Robert David Craig Sim as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 26 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Sept 2025Llp-member resigned: CHAPLIN, Russell Andrew, Dr
  • 1 Sept 2025Llp-member resigned: SIM, Robert David Craig
  • 6 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Russell Andrew Chaplin as a person with significant control
  • 6 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Robert David Craig Sim as a person with significant control
  • 31 Dec 2024Llp-member resigned: HOOPER, Simon John
  • 31 Mar 2024Llp-member resigned: TURNBULL, Timothy William John
  • + 24 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Europa Capital Partners LLP

Is Europa Capital Partners LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Europa Capital Partners LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Europa Capital Partners LLP sponsor?
Europa Capital Partners LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Europa Capital Partners LLP based?
The register lists Europa Capital Partners LLP at 15 Sloane Square, London, SW1W 8ER. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC350934. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC350934
Address
15 Sloane Square, London, SW1W 8ER
First on register
3 Oct 2017

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.