All sponsors
Evelyn Partners Group Limited
ActiveLondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 14 Oct 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
14 Oct 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
7 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 30 Jun 2026 — Notification of National Westminster Bank Public Limited Company as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2026 — Cessation of Violin Debtco Guernsey Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2026 — Director resigned: WIKLUND, Kjersti. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2026 — Director resigned: DEMING, Peter Hepburn. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 29 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Jun 2026Notification of National Westminster Bank Public Limited Company as a person with significant control
- 30 Jun 2026Cessation of Violin Debtco Guernsey Limited as a person with significant control
- 30 Jun 2026Director resigned: WIKLUND, Kjersti
- 30 Jun 2026Director resigned: DEMING, Peter Hepburn
- 30 Jun 2026Director resigned: GERSH, Alexander
- 30 Jun 2026Director resigned: HAGERTY, Sean Patrick
- + 27 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveSecurity Operations SpecialistGlasgow
- LiveClient AdministratorLeeds
- ExpiredService Desk AnalystLiverpool
- ExpiredClient AdministratorEdinburgh, Scotland · £30,481
- ExpiredSenior Risk Manager - 12 Month FTCLondon, UK · £55,535
- ExpiredWealth Platform Support Analyst - 6 Month FTCGlasgow, Scotland · £35,497
- ExpiredWealth Platform Support AnalystGlasgow, Scotland · £37,145
Common questions about Evelyn Partners Group Limited
- Is Evelyn Partners Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Evelyn Partners Group Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Evelyn Partners Group Limited sponsor?
- Evelyn Partners Group Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Evelyn Partners Group Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Evelyn Partners Group Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Evelyn Partners Group Limited based?
- The register lists Evelyn Partners Group Limited at 45 Gresham Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 7BG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08741768. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08741768
- Address
- 45 Gresham Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 7BG
- First on register
- 14 Oct 2022
- Website
- evelyn.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.