Exponent Private Equity LLP
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Aug 2024 — New llp-member appointed: CLEGG, Anthony David, Mr . Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Feb 2024 — Cessation of James Richard St John Lenane as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Feb 2024 — Cessation of Mr Thomas Sweet-Escott as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Feb 2024 — Cessation of Mr Simon Russell Davidson as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 10 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Aug 2024New llp-member appointed: CLEGG, Anthony David, Mr
- 9 Feb 2024Cessation of James Richard St John Lenane as a person with significant control
- 9 Feb 2024Cessation of Mr Thomas Sweet-Escott as a person with significant control
- 9 Feb 2024Cessation of Mr Simon Russell Davidson as a person with significant control
- 5 Jun 2023New corporate-llp-member appointed: EXPONENT PRIVATE EQUITY GP (SECOND MEMBER) LIMITED
- 1 Feb 2023New llp-member appointed: FARRAGHER, Shane Patrick
- + 8 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Exponent Private Equity LLP
- Is Exponent Private Equity LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Exponent Private Equity LLP in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Exponent Private Equity LLP sponsor?
- Exponent Private Equity LLP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Exponent Private Equity LLP based?
- The register lists Exponent Private Equity LLP at 30 Broadwick Street, London, England, W1F 8JB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC306781. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- OC306781
- Address
- 30 Broadwick Street, London, England, W1F 8JB
- First on register
- 26 Feb 2021
- Website
- exponentpe.com
- Profile
More in LONDON
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.