Finalto Financial Services Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: IP, Kar Kok. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 Aug 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jul 2025 — New director appointed: NG, Yat Fan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Jun 2025 — New director appointed: HANEDA, Hideo. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 23 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: IP, Kar Kok
- 18 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 30 Jul 2025New director appointed: NG, Yat Fan
- 23 Jun 2025New director appointed: HANEDA, Hideo
- 23 Jun 2025New director appointed: FURUSHO, Hidetoshi
- 6 Jun 2025New director appointed: IP, Kar Kok
- + 21 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Finalto Financial Services Ltd
- Is Finalto Financial Services Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Finalto Financial Services Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Finalto Financial Services Ltd sponsor?
- Finalto Financial Services Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Finalto Financial Services Ltd based?
- The register lists Finalto Financial Services Ltd at 11th Floor Broadgate Tower, Primrose Street, London, England, EC2A 2EW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06557752. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 06557752
- Address
- 11th Floor Broadgate Tower, Primrose Street, London, England, EC2A 2EW
- First on register
- 22 Jul 2022
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.