All sponsors
Fitflop Ltd
ActiveLondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 7 Mar 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
7 Mar 2019
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
5
5 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 5 Jun 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Dec 2024 — Cessation of Philippa Stokes as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2021 — Cessation of Mr William Edward John Walmsley as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 May 2020 — Notification of Philippa Stokes as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jun 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 8 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 5 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
- 31 Dec 2024Cessation of Philippa Stokes as a person with significant control
- 30 Jun 2021Cessation of Mr William Edward John Walmsley as a person with significant control
- 13 May 2020Notification of Philippa Stokes as a person with significant control
- 18 Apr 2020Director resigned: LOCKETT, Michael
- 18 Apr 2020Director resigned: TONKIN, Judith Anne
- + 6 earlier events
Open jobs · 5 live
View all- LiveDigital Trading ExecutiveLondon
- LiveProduct Developer - Fixed Term ContractLondon · £40,000
- LiveMerchandiser AnalystLondon · £40,000–£45,000
- LivePeople & Reward Adminstrator (FTC)London · £30,000
- LiveGlobal Reward & Payroll ManagerLondon · £50,000–£55,000
Common questions about Fitflop Ltd
- Is Fitflop Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Fitflop Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Fitflop Ltd sponsor?
- Fitflop Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Fitflop Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 5 live vacancies advertised by Fitflop Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Fitflop Ltd based?
- The register lists Fitflop Ltd at Eighth Floor, 6 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3AQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06436347. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 06436347
- Address
- Eighth Floor, 6 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3AQ
- First on register
- 7 Mar 2019
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.