FPP Investment Management Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 23 Jun 2026 — Director resigned: FARLEY, Giles Alastair James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 Dec 2023 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Dec 2021 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jan 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Jun 2026Director resigned: FARLEY, Giles Alastair James
- 18 Dec 2023New shares issued (allotment)
- 22 Dec 2021New shares issued (allotment)
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about FPP Investment Management Limited
- Is FPP Investment Management Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. FPP Investment Management Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can FPP Investment Management Limited sponsor?
- FPP Investment Management Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is FPP Investment Management Limited based?
- The register lists FPP Investment Management Limited at 8th Floor, Berkeley Square House Berkeley Square, Mayfair, London, England, W1J 6DB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03525987. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03525987
- Address
- 8th Floor, Berkeley Square House Berkeley Square, Mayfair, London, England, W1J 6DB
- First on register
- 28 Aug 2020
- Website
- fpictet.com
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.