All sponsors
Freddie's Flowers Ltd
ActiveLondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 14 Feb 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
14 Feb 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
25/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 25 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: SCHMITT, Ernesto Gottfried. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: RODRIGUES, Thiago Emanuel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 Dec 2023 — New director appointed: DOREE, Tracy Louisa. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 14 Sept 2023 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 25 Mar 2026Director resigned: SCHMITT, Ernesto Gottfried
- 25 Mar 2026New director appointed: RODRIGUES, Thiago Emanuel
- 19 Dec 2023New director appointed: DOREE, Tracy Louisa
- 14 Sept 2023Registered office address changed
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LivePerformance Marketing Executive (PPC & SEO/GEO)London
- ExpiredMerchandiserLondon
Common questions about Freddie's Flowers Ltd
- Is Freddie's Flowers Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Freddie's Flowers Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Freddie's Flowers Ltd sponsor?
- Freddie's Flowers Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Freddie's Flowers Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Freddie's Flowers Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Freddie's Flowers Ltd based?
- The register lists Freddie's Flowers Ltd at James Cowper Kreston The White Building, 1-4 Cumberland Place, Southampton, Hampshire, England, SO15 2NP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09192551. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09192551
- Address
- James Cowper Kreston The White Building, 1-4 Cumberland Place, Southampton, Hampshire, England, SO15 2NP
- First on register
- 14 Feb 2022
- Website
- freddiesflowers.com
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.