All sponsors

Gatemore Capital Management

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 13 Sept 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
13 Sept 2016
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jun 2026Llp-member resigned: CADBURY, George Patrick Egbert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2025New person with significant control: Mr Lawrence Joseph Small. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2025Cessation of Mr Liad Yehuda Meidar as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2025Llp-designated-member resigned: MEIDAR, Liad. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jun 2026Llp-member resigned: CADBURY, George Patrick Egbert
  • 1 Jan 2025New person with significant control: Mr Lawrence Joseph Small
  • 1 Jan 2025Cessation of Mr Liad Yehuda Meidar as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jan 2025Llp-designated-member resigned: MEIDAR, Liad
  • 1 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr George Patrick Egbert Cadbury as a person with significant control
  • 1 Sept 2023New llp-designated-member appointed: SMALL, Lawrence Joseph
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Gatemore Capital Management

Is Gatemore Capital Management a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Gatemore Capital Management in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Gatemore Capital Management sponsor?
Gatemore Capital Management is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Gatemore Capital Management based?
The register lists Gatemore Capital Management at 33 Cavendish Square, London, W1G 0PW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC346366. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC346366
Address
33 Cavendish Square, London, W1G 0PW
First on register
13 Sept 2016

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.