All sponsors
Guidehouse Europe Limited
ActiveLondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 29 Jul 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
29 Jul 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 2 Jun 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jun 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: SAAD, Munier John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Jan 2026 — Director resigned: RICCI, Deborah Frances. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
- 1 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
- 9 Mar 2026New director appointed: SAAD, Munier John
- 9 Jan 2026Director resigned: RICCI, Deborah Frances
- 14 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
- 2 Oct 2023Registered office address changed
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveDirector - Commercial Life SciencesLondon, UK · £48,090
Common questions about Guidehouse Europe Limited
- Is Guidehouse Europe Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Guidehouse Europe Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Guidehouse Europe Limited sponsor?
- Guidehouse Europe Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Guidehouse Europe Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Guidehouse Europe Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Guidehouse Europe Limited based?
- The register lists Guidehouse Europe Limited at 100 New Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 6JA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11378449. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11378449
- Address
- 100 New Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 6JA
- First on register
- 29 Jul 2020
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.