All sponsors

Hannover Services (UK) Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 4 Jan 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
4 Jan 2023
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Sept 2025Secretary resigned: CHAPMAN, Philip Gordon Peter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Oct 2024Notification of Hannover Rück Se as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 20 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Oct 2024Cessation of Hannover Finance (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Sept 2024New secretary appointed: CHAPMAN, Philip Gordon Peter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Sept 2025Secretary resigned: CHAPMAN, Philip Gordon Peter
  • 23 Oct 2024Notification of Hannover Rück Se as a person with significant control
  • 23 Oct 2024Cessation of Hannover Finance (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control
  • 22 Sept 2024New secretary appointed: CHAPMAN, Philip Gordon Peter
  • 1 Aug 2024New director appointed: DAVIS, Rael Gary
  • 31 Jul 2024Director resigned: BROWNLOW, David James
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Hannover Services (UK) Limited

Is Hannover Services (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Hannover Services (UK) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Hannover Services (UK) Limited sponsor?
Hannover Services (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Hannover Services (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Hannover Services (UK) Limited at 20 Gracechurch Street, London, England, EC3V 0BG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01746543. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01746543
Address
20 Gracechurch Street, London, England, EC3V 0BG
First on register
4 Jan 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.