All sponsors
Howden Group Holdings Limited
ActiveLONDONFinancial ServicesLicensed since 17 Mar 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
17 Mar 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
6
6 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 3 Jul 2026 — Director resigned: PARRY-CROOKE, James Pierre Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Jul 2026 — New director appointed: VON ALVENSLEBEN, Albrecht Johann Friedrich Georg. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: CRAIG, Mark Skimming. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: PANUCCIO, Susan Lee. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 55 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 3 Jul 2026Director resigned: PARRY-CROOKE, James Pierre Michael
- 3 Jul 2026New director appointed: VON ALVENSLEBEN, Albrecht Johann Friedrich Georg
- 17 Feb 2026Director resigned: CRAIG, Mark Skimming
- 17 Feb 2026New director appointed: PANUCCIO, Susan Lee
- 8 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 12 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- + 53 earlier events
Open jobs · 6 live
View all- LiveRenewals AdviserGloucester
- LiveAssistant Management AccountantAvebury, Wiltshire - Milton Keynes
- LiveHead of Processing - Bowood & ProgramsLondon
- LiveNew Business AdviserRoyal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
- LiveSenior Corporate Account Handler/ Team LeadBristol Area
- LiveTeam Administrator - Company SecretariatLondon
Common questions about Howden Group Holdings Limited
- Is Howden Group Holdings Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Howden Group Holdings Limited in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Howden Group Holdings Limited sponsor?
- Howden Group Holdings Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Howden Group Holdings Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 6 live vacancies advertised by Howden Group Holdings Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Howden Group Holdings Limited based?
- The register lists Howden Group Holdings Limited at One Creechurch Place, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 5AF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02937398. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02937398
- Address
- One Creechurch Place, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 5AF
- First on register
- 17 Mar 2021
- Website
- howdengroup.com
- Profile
More in LONDON
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.