All sponsors
IMC London Limited
ActiveLondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 5 Oct 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
5 Oct 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
5
5 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 21 Jul 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Feb 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Dec 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Jun 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 14 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 21 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 2 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 17 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 24 Jun 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 10 Jun 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
- 27 May 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
- + 12 earlier events
Open jobs · 5 live
View all- LiveBand 6 Biomedical Scientist - HistologySouth East London, London · £52,000–£65,000
- LiveBand 6 BMS - Haematology/Blood Transfusion South East LondonFarringdon, Central London · £60,000–£66,366
- LiveBand 4/5/6 - BMS HistologySouth East London, London · £33,800–£65,000
- LiveBand 6 Biomedical Scientist - HistologyWest Pottergate, Norwich · £52,000–£65,000
- LiveBand 6 Biomedical Scientist - HistologyBalsall Heath, Birmingham · £52,000–£65,000
Common questions about IMC London Limited
- Is IMC London Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. IMC London Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can IMC London Limited sponsor?
- IMC London Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does IMC London Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 5 live vacancies advertised by IMC London Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is IMC London Limited based?
- The register lists IMC London Limited at 100 Liverpool Street, London, England, EC2M 2AU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14546014. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14546014
- Address
- 100 Liverpool Street, London, England, EC2M 2AU
- First on register
- 5 Oct 2023
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.