All sponsors

Imperial Capital (International) LLP

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 4 Jan 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
4 Jan 2014
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 Jul 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: ROBERTSON, Brian Sinclair. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Jul 2026New llp-designated-member appointed: MARTIS, Mark Christopher. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Sept 2018Llp-member resigned: KIM, Min Chang. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Oct 2018 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2018Llp-member resigned: COE, Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2018 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Jul 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: ROBERTSON, Brian Sinclair
  • 18 Jul 2026New llp-designated-member appointed: MARTIS, Mark Christopher
  • 27 Sept 2018Llp-member resigned: KIM, Min Chang
  • 1 Jan 2018Llp-member resigned: COE, Paul
  • 6 Apr 2016Notification of Imperial Capital (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Imperial Capital (International) LLP

Is Imperial Capital (International) LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Imperial Capital (International) LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Imperial Capital (International) LLP sponsor?
Imperial Capital (International) LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Imperial Capital (International) LLP based?
The register lists Imperial Capital (International) LLP at C/O Buzzacott Llp, 130 Wood Street, London, EC2V 6DL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC367972. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC367972
Address
C/O Buzzacott Llp, 130 Wood Street, London, EC2V 6DL
First on register
4 Jan 2014
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.