All sponsors

Isio Group Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 29 Apr 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
29 Apr 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
19
63 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Feb 2026New director appointed: ROBERTS, Gareth Huw. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 May 2025Director resigned: PAIN, Ian Richard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Vincenzo La Ruffa. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Ignace Louis Ghislain Van Waesberghe. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Feb 2026New director appointed: ROBERTS, Gareth Huw
  • 30 May 2025Director resigned: PAIN, Ian Richard
  • 29 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Vincenzo La Ruffa
  • 29 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Ignace Louis Ghislain Van Waesberghe
  • 29 Oct 2024Cessation of Exponent Private Equity Co-Investment Gp Llp as a person with significant control
  • 29 Oct 2024Cessation of Exponent Private Equity Llp as a person with significant control
  • + 4 earlier events

Open jobs · 19 live

View all
  • Business Readiness Lead
    RG11LX
    Live
  • Systems Calculation Analyst
    BS14ND
    Live
  • Senior Pensions Administrator
    CR02LX
    Live
  • Project Manager
    B46AJ
    Live
  • Senior Pensions Analyst - Calculations & Benefits
    BS14ND
    Live
  • Pensions Administrator
    CR02LX
    Live
  • Pensions Administrator
    RG11LX
    Live
  • Pension Fund Accountant
    M33EB
    Live

Common questions about Isio Group Limited

Is Isio Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Isio Group Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Isio Group Limited sponsor?
Isio Group Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Isio Group Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 19 live vacancies advertised by Isio Group Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Isio Group Limited based?
The register lists Isio Group Limited at 10 Norwich Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 1BD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12273083. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12273083
Address
10 Norwich Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 1BD
First on register
29 Apr 2020

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.