All sponsors
iwoca Limited
ActiveLondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
6
8 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 24 Jun 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 May 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Mar 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Feb 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 72 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 24 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 19 May 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 6 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 2 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 8 Jan 2026Director resigned: SURI, Monish
- 8 Jan 2026New director appointed: HOLLEMAN, Joost
- + 70 earlier events
Open jobs · 6 live
View all- LiveData Scientist - Partner Flow TeamLondon · £70,000–£80,000
- LiveCommercial Insurance Broker - Insurance Venture (UK)London - Leeds
- LiveSenior Commercial Insurance Broker - Insurance Venture (UK)London - Leeds
- LiveSenior Back-End Engineer - Ledger PlatformLondon · £80,000–£110,000
- LiveSenior Back-end Engineer - Customer Operations PlatformLondon · £80,000–£100,000
- LiveSenior Back-End Engineer - Ledger PlatformLondon · £80,000–£110,000
- ExpiredProduct Strategy AnalystLondon, UK · £73,445
- ExpiredGrowth Strategy ManagerLondon · £70,000–£90,000
Common questions about iwoca Limited
- Is iwoca Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. iwoca Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can iwoca Limited sponsor?
- iwoca Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does iwoca Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 6 live vacancies advertised by iwoca Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is iwoca Limited based?
- The register lists iwoca Limited at 10 Queen Street Place, London, United Kingdom, EC4R 1AG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07798925. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 07798925
- Address
- 10 Queen Street Place, London, United Kingdom, EC4R 1AG
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.